PAF Directory

as of 07 September 2017

RANK / NAME

DESIGNATION

MILITARY LINE

COMMAND

LT GEN EDGAR R FALLORINA AFP

Commanding General, PAF

PLDT: 854-6732 / 854-6720

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6600, 6900, 3400,  6660, 6300

MGEN ROZZANO D BRIGUEZ AFP

Vice Commander, PAF /Chief, Ethical Standard for Public Accountability

PLDT: 853-5026

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6088, 6500, 6400, 3500, 3421

MGEN ROMEO N DELA CRUZ AFP

Chief of Air Staff

PLDT: 854-6705 / 852-3554

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6260, 6200, 6212, 3430, 3431

LTC JUSTINO T RAMOLETE PAF

Secretary of Air Staff

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local: 6100

PERSONAL STAFF

BGEN DINO C DIŅO AFP

Air Force Inspector General

PLDT: 853-5020

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6609, 6109, 6009, 3409, 3509

COL TEODORO C EPRES PAF (GSC)
Acting Deputy AFIG

BGEN SIMPLICIO A LUMANTAS JR AFP

Air Force Internal Auditor

PLDT: 854-6701

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6906 / 6806 / 6239 / 6839

COL MARIO F SAN PEDRO PAF (MNSA)

Deputy Chief, Ethical Standard for Public Accountability

PLDT: 853-4985

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6112, 6125, 6135

COL JOANNIS LEONARDI B DIMAANO PAF (GSC)

Chief, Air Force Resource Management Office

PLDT: 852-3553 / 853-6768

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6468, 6168, 6068, 6278

COL JOSE JOHNSON T GRAYDA PAF (GSC)

Director, Office of Special Studies

PLDT: 8535015

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6630, 6631, 3445, 3425, 6235, 6631

MAJ ARISTIDES M GALANG JR PAF

Director , Public Information Office

PLDT: 853-5023

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6629, 3429, 3529, 6529

COL RONIE D PETINGLAY PAF (GSC)

Chief, AFSMO

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6915

LTC KIM ERIC AD AGATEP PAF (GSC)

Director, Air Force Safety Office

PLDT: 853-5058

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6648, 6148

CMS NELSON S MERCADO PAF

 Air Force Sergeant Major

PLDT: 853-5051

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:4700, 3447

COORDINATING STAFF

COL ROMMEL P ROLDAN PAF (GSC)

Asst Chief of Air Staff for Personnel, A-1

PLDT: 854-6710

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local: 3501, 6601, 6801,6001,6621,6701,6021,6401,6101,6521,6034

COL ULYSES S MARQUEZ PAF (GSC)
Deputy A-1

COL JESSIE A BANASTAO GSC (PAF)

Asst Chief of Air Staff for Intelligence, A-2

PLDT:853-4998/ 853- 5006

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6602, 3402, 3422, 6502, 6202

LTC DENNIS S MANGCOY PAF (GSC)
Deputy A-2

COL FERMIN M CARANGAN GSC (PAF)

Asst Chief of Air Staff for Operations, A-3

PLDT: 853-5048 / 851-5007

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:3403, 3433, 6203, 6503, 6253, 6803

COL MOISES MICOR PAF (GSC)
Deputy A-3

COL JESUS NELSON B MORALES PAF(GSC)

Asst Chief of Air Staff for Logistics, A-4

PLDT: 854-6723

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:3404, 6604, 3444, 6504, 6245, 6104

COL NOMER G TUMESA PAF (GSC)
Deputy A-4

COL ARISTOTLE D GONZALEZ PAF (GSC)

Asst Chief of Air Staff for Plans and Program, A-5

PLDT: 853-5049 / 854-6724

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6605, 6505, 6105

Deputy A-5

COL GERSO N LOPEZ GSC(PAF)

Asst Chief of Air Staff for Communication Electronics and Information System, A-6

PLDT: 853-5003

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6610, 3410, 3511, 6110

LTC VICTORINO C PATRICIO PAF(GSC)
Deputy A-6

COL GERARDO M ZAMUDIO JR MNSA(PAF)

Asst Chief of Air Staff for Civil Military Operations, A-7

PLDT: 853-5047

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6607, 3407, 3477, 6107, 6507, 6407

LTC MA CONSUELO N CASTILLO PAF (GSC)
Deputy A-7

COL RAMON J GUIANG GSC (PAF)

Asst Chief of Air Staff for Training, A-8

PLDT: 853-4973

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6008, 6108, 6708, 6308, 6508

COL GEROLD M GAGAN PAF(GSC)
Deputy A-8

COL AMERIGO A FABRIGAR MNSA (PAF)

Asst Chief of Air Staff for Retirees andReservist Affairs, A-9

PLDT: 853-5062

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6114, 3408, 3488, 6113, 6114, 6128

Deputy A-9

SPECIAL STAFF

COL MA VENE R TACUBOY PAF (GSC)

Air Force Adjutant

PLDT: 853-5024 / 853-4953

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6611, 6511, 3414, 6511, 6011, 6321

COL VINCENT B INCOGNITO PAF (GSC)

Air Force Provost Marshal

PLDT: 853-4997

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6627, 6227, 3527, 3427, 6027

COL GERRY E PULOHANAN JAGS (GSC)

Air Judge Advocate

PLDT: 853-4936

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6617, 6917, 6517

COL EDMON B GUPIT PAF (MNSA)

Chief, Air Force Management Fiscal Office

PLDT: 853-5010

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6306, 5153, 6606, 6506, 3466, 6106, 6706

COL ROQUE KIM B PEDROZA CHS (GSC)

Chief, Air Chaplain

PLDT: 853-5051

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6619, 3419, 3519

COL AUGUSTUS H DE VILLA MC (GSC)

Chief Surgeon, Air Force

PLDT: 853-4932

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6616, 6516, 6416, 6516

COL BEN HUR S CUDAL DS (GSC)

OIC, Air Force Dental Service

PLDT: 854-6701

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6626, 6526

COL RUTH VIVIENNE C VILLANUEVA NC (GSC)

Chief Nurse, Air Force

PLDT:853-4947

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6636, 6536, 6136

COL GEORGE J TAGLE PAF (GSC)

Air Force Chief of Engineers

PLDT: 853-5046

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6615, 6515, 6415, 6115

COL JOSE BONIFACIO F CALUB PAF (GSC)

Chief, Air Force Real Estate Office

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6475, 6455, 6735

COL ARNOLD P CONSTANTINO PAF (GSC)

Chief, Air Force Human Rights Office

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local: 6509

LTC RICHARD E DE GUIA PAF (GSC)

Chief, Historical and Cultural Activities

PLDT: 854-6729

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6628, 6638, 6628, 6828

AIR FORCE WIDE-SUPPORT AND SEPARATE UNITS

COL GLEEN ALBERT C LAGUARDIA PAF(MNSA)

Group Commander, 300th Air Intelligence and Security Group

PLDT: 853-5002 /

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:520, 5203

COL FREDERICK M CUTLER PAF (GSC)

Group Commander, 505th Search and Rescue Group

PLDT:  853-5013

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local: 5050, 5052

COL FROILANDO G ANGAT PAF(GSC)

Group Commander, 900th Air Force Weather Group

PLDT: 853-5035

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:5900, 5903

LTC JOHN RESNER P JAYME PAF (GSC)

Group Commander, 950th Communications Electronics and Information Systems Group

 

PLDT: 854-4995

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:3481, 4000, 4013

LTCOL GILBERTO T ESTEBAN JR PAF (GSC)

Group Commander, Air Force Special Service Group

PLDT: 853-5128

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local: 6637, 6437, 6537

COL ELPIDIO B TALJA JR PAF (GSC)

Group Commander, Headquarters Service Support Group

PLDT: 833-3871

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local: 6634, 3534, 3434, 6334

MRS NENITA O BAGASBAS, CPA

OIC, Air Force Accounting Center

PLDT: 853-5153

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local: 6539, 6639

COL EDGAR M CARDINOZA PAF (GSC)

Commanding Officer, Air Force Finance Center

PLDT: 853-5130

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6058, 6558

LTC ADRIANO SJ DUADICO PAF MNSA

Commanding Officer, Philippine Air Force Personnel Management Center

PLDT:  853-5025 / 853-5029

TRUNKLINE NR: 854-6701 Local:6091, 6446, 6447, 6448

COL CONNOR ANTHONY D CANLAS PAF (GSC) Commanding Officer, AFRDC  

TACTICAL COMMAND

MGEN ENRIQUE C REYES AFP

Acting Commander, ADC

763-6103/763-6133/763-6100/6105

BGEN GERALD S DA-ANTON AFP

Deputy Commander, ADC

763-6111

MGEN JOSE G MIRANDILLA JR AFP

Acting Commander, AMC

787-2156

BGEN NICOLAS C PARILLA AFP

Deputy Commander, AMC

787-2155

MGEN DOMINGO B PALISOC JR AFP

Acting Commander, TOC

VSAT: 4841

BGEN FRANCISCO V CARADA AFP

Deputy Commander, TOC

VSAT:4842 OPNS:4843

SUPPORT COMMAND

MGEN JOSE P TANJUAN JR AFP

Commander, AETDC

2222/4820

BGEN SAMUEL G GOTICO AFP

Deputy Commander, AETDC

MGEN ARNOLD A MANCITA AFP

Commander, ALC

4585

BGEN ERICKSON R GLORIA AFP

Deputy Commander, ALC

763-6681

BGEN ERNESTO R MILO AFP

Commander, AFRC

763-6600 ; OPNS: 763-6228

COL ODILON W PADERANGA PAF(MNSA)

Deputy Commander, AFRC

763-6600 ; OPNS: 763-6228

WING LEVEL

COL FIDEL IGMEDIO T CRUZ PAF(GSC)

Wing Commander, 1st TOW

763-6000/6016

COL TEOFILO R BAILON JR PAF(GSC)

Deputy Wing Commander, 1st TOW

763-6000/6016

COL SIMEON Z FELIX JR PAF(GSC)

Wing Commander, 2nd TOW

VSAT: 4852 OPNS:4853

COL JOSE M BENITEZ PAF(MNSA)

Deputy Wing Commander, 2nd TOW

VSAT: 4852 OPNS:4853

COL AUGUSTO D DELA PEŅA PAF(MNSA)

Wing Commander, 3rd TOW

COL JEFFREY C HECHANOVA MNSA (PAF)

Deputy Wing Commander, 3rd TOW

OPNS: 4843

BGEN ANTONIO RAMON A LIM AFP

Wing Commander, 5th FW

VSAT: 4861

COL FABIAN M PEDREGOSA PAF(GSC)

Deputy Wing Commander, 5th FW

OPNS: 4862

COL AUGUSTINE S MALINIT PAF(GSC)

Wing Commander, 580th ACWW

OPNS: 4862

COL PEDRO S FRANCISCO III PAF(GSC)

Deputy Wing Commander, 580th ACWW

OPNS: 4862

COL RANDY L TIBAYAN PAF(GSC)

Wing Commander, 205th THW

VSAT:4857

COL RENE RAOUL ROMMEL DC HONASAN PAF(GSC)

Deputy Wing Commander, 205th THW

VSAT:4857

COL STEPHEN P PARREŅO PAF(GSC)

Wing Commander, 220th AW

VSAT:4856

COL JOSELITO B RAMOS PAF(GSC)

Wing Commander, 410th MW

763-6400

COL FLORANTE M AMANO PAF(GSC)

Deputy Wing Commander, 410th MW

763-6400

BGEN ARTHUR B BLANCA AFP

Wing Commander, 420th SW

763-6500

COL GLICERIO G PERALTA PAF(GSC)

Deputy, Wing Commander, 420th SW

763-6500

BGEN PELAGIO R VALENZUELA AFP

Wing Commander, 15th SW

764-8100/8110/8111

COL ARAUS ROBERT F MUSICO GSC(PAF)

Deputy, Wing Commander, 15th SW

764-8109

BGEN LAURCRIS P TUMANDA AFP

Wing Commander, 710th SPOW

763-6700

COL LAURO N TIANCHON PAF(GSC)

Deputy Wing Commander, 710th SPOW

763-6700

COL NESTOR FLORENTE DC RAYOS PAF(GSC)

Wing Commander, 570th CTW

4140/4333 OPNS: 4833 / CP: 0927-418-4911

COL SHARON G GERNALE PAF(GSC)

Deputy Wing Commander, 570th CTW

4140/4333 OPNS: 4833 / CP: 0927-418-4911

BGEN ALLEN T PAREDES AFP

Wing Commander, 250th PAW

853-5045; 853-5149

COL RENE S DIAZ PAF(GSC)

Deputy Wing Commander, 250th PAW

853-5045; 853-5149

BGEN ROLANDO S ACOP AFP

Wing Commander, 355th AEW

VSAT:8954 PLDT: 854-3789

COL JOSELITO F MACLAN PAF(GSC)

Deputy Wing Commander, 355th AEW

VSAT:8954 PLDT: 854-3789

BGEN FERNYL G BUCA AFP

Wing Commander, 520th ABW

853-5097 853-5087/ 5000/ 5003/ 5013/ 5033

COL ARTHUR M CORDURA PAF (MNSA)

Deputy Wing Commander, 520th ABW

853-5097 853-5087/ 5000/ 5003/ 5013/ 5033

COMMANDERS, TACTICAL OPERATIONS GROUP

COL THAD RUFINO P CANDELARIO PAF (MNSA)

Group Commander, TOG 1 (Baguio)

0917-800-1524

LTC JULIUS SAMSON A NAZI PAF (GSC)

Group Commander, TOG 2 (Isabela)

0927-793-1261

LTC PERPECTO R MAGALONG PAF(GSC)

Group Commander, TOG 3 (Tarlac)

0915-177-1533

LTC ALEXANDER ANDREW L DIMAPILIS PAF(GSC)

Group Commander, TOG 4 (Lucena)

0916-347-8116

LTC ULYSES S MANCAO PAF

Group Commander, TOG 5 (Legaspi)

0917-530-7102

COL REY M BES PAF (GSC)

Group Commander,TOG 6 (Iloilo)

0932-877-3305

LTC FELIX M BALANZA JR PAF (GSC)

Group Commander, TOG 7 (Palawan)

0947-715-2163

LTC FERNANDO G VENTURA PAF(GSC)

Group Commander, TOG 8 (Tacloban)

0906-333-2578

LTC IRVIN D TANAP PAF (GSC)

Group Commander, TOG 9 (Jolo-Sulu)

0917-423-5641

LTC THURMAN B FANUGAO PAF(GSC)

Group Commander, TOG 10 (Cagayan De Oro)

0916-240-0010

LTC JOSE RITCHIE M PABILONIA PAF (GSC)

Group Commander, TOG 11 (Davao)

0927-562-9685

COL CELSO G RESURRECION PAF (GSC)

Group Commander, TOG 12 (Cotabato)

0915-520-8655

LTC ACMAD U OMAR PAF (GSC)

Group Commander, TOG SULTAW, 3AD

0977-815-6160